Bogovich School of Dance 

Dance School Calender


Holiday Show - Friday, December 8th @ 7pm

                            Saturday, December 9th @ 7PM


End of the Year Show - Friday, June 22 @ 7pm

                                         Saturday, June 23 @ 7pm


Bogovich School of dance follows the SAU 29 school closing for holidays & vacation.


Thanksgiving - November 22-24

Holidays/New Years - December 22 - January 1

February Break - February 26 - March 2

April Break - April 23-27

Memorial Day - May 28



Rehearsal Schedule
Subject to change please alway check website and Facebook

Friday, September 22
5-6PM tweedle dee and tweedle dumb
6-6:30PM Alice and sister

Saturday, September 23
10-11am Cheshire Cat
11-12pm Little Alice
12-1:30pm Tea Party dance (Tea cups only)

Sunday, September 24
3:30-5pm Queen of Hearts (off with their head)  (L-in house)

Friday, September 29
5-6pm - Alice and little alice (T)
6-7pm - Chesire cat (B)
8-8:30 Sister and Alice


Saturday, September 30 (house)
11am Mad Hatter
11-12am Croquet:  (Temple, Ali, Phoebe, Lula and hedgehogs)
12-1am White Rabbit evidence.

Sunday, October 1 
10-11am Mad Hatter
11-12am Alice and little sister (home reprise) 
10am-12pm Shepard, Mia, Paisley (church w/ lindsey)
12-2 Flowers (church w/Tammy)
3:30-5PM  Spade Cards (Ali, McGee and their groups)  
5-6pm queen of Hearts Off with their heads
4:30PM-6PM Tea cups church w/ Beth

Sunday, October 8
10:30-1:30pm - caterpillar
12:30-1:30pm - Mushrooms
1:30-3pm - Alice and Doors (T) curiosity scene
3:30-5pm - All Cards
3-4pm - Alice home
4-5pm Tweedle Dees



Sunday October 15
10-12pm - Tea cups (B)
10-11am - Tea Party (L)
12- 1pm - Queen of Hearts off with their heads. (L)
1-3pm - Queen of Hearts and All cards (T)

Saturday October 21
4-6pm - All Flowers

Sunday, October 22nd
10-11am - Pool of tears ( Little Alice)
11-12:30 - Tea cups
10am -11am - Mad Hatter
11am-12:30 - Alice (home)
12:30-2pm - Croquet Match Temple, Ali, Phoebe, Alice and Hedgehogs.

Friday, October 22nd
5-6:30pm - Alice, big sister, white rabbit, doors and little alice.  (running the first 5 songs in the show)

Sunday, October 29th
NOON-3:30PM  - Tweedles, Caterpillar and mushrooms, Flowers and Cheshire Cat.  (Running 5-9 songs in the show)

NOTE:  Mushrooms can leave at 1:30PM
4-6pm - All tea cups, mad hatter mouse and March hair:  (running songs 10-12)
NOTE: Tea cups can leave at 5:15pm
Friday, November 3
TBD (after seeing the run of show from the weekend before)

Saturday, November 4th
11-1:30pm -  All Cards, Alice, Hedgehogs, white rabbit.
running songs (13-18 songs in show)

Sunday, November 5
10am-12am little alice
11-12 Alice and little alice
12:30-2:30 pm: Finale whole cast

Sunday, November 19th
10am-2pm - Finale whole cast/around noon:  RUN THE WHOLE SHOW!!!!

Friday, December 1
4-6:30pm - Finale

Saturday, December 2
Tea Party or Dance Party?????? Fundraiser

December 3 Run show
10am-2pm - LAST REHEARSAL


December 4: Tech night - 5-8pm

December 5 : Tech night - 5-8pm

December 6: Tech night - 5-8p

December 7: Dress Rehearsal - 5-7pm

December 8: Show - 7pm

December 9: Show - 7PM


Class resume on December 11-21

​​

2017-2018 Fee Schedule

Pricing Effective September 1, 2017 

Registration Fee - $30
$10 for each additional Dancer


Solos - $50 an Hour Lesson
Duets - $35 an Hour Lesson, per Person
 

 New Monthly Prices
(no longer a by the class price)

 45 Minute Classes - $45 a month

1 Hour Classes - $50 a Month
 
 ½ Hour Classes - $65 a Month

30 Minuet Point Classes - $45 a Month*

*Please Note - Point requires Tammy’s approval to register for, as well as being enrolled in two additional ballet classes*

 

 

Specials and Promotions

 Free Bogovich School of Dance Gear for paying in advance!

Pay in full for the year by September 1, 2017

 1 class – Free T-shirt

2 or more classes – Free Personalized Backpack

2017-2018 Schedule

Subject to Change Due to Enrollment
Teachers maybe substituted


 Mondays – In Studio
4:30-5:30pm Ballet 1 - 2nd Grade to 5th Grade
5:30-7pm Ballet 3 - 5th Grade to 7th Grade
7-8pm Teen Ballet or Beginners Ballet - for Older Kids
Monday – In Church
4-5pm Leaps & Turns – Open**
5-6:30pm Ballet 4 - Advanced – Must have Tammy’s Approval
6:30-7:30pm Partnering – Must have Tammy’s Approval

Tuesday – In Studio
5-6pm Hip Hop 1 - 2nd Grade- 5th Grade
6-7:30pm Ballet 3 – 5th Grade and Up
7:30-8:15pm  Point - Must Have Tammy’s Approval***
Tuesday – In Church
4-5pm Broadway Jazz – 2nd – 5th Grade
5-6pm Stretch & Conditioning - Open
6-7pm Hip Hop 4 - Advanced – Must have Tammy’s Approval
7-8pm Broadway Jazz 2nd - 5th Grade and up

Wednesday – In Studio
3-4pm Open for Solos or Duets (first come, first serve)
4-5pm Teen Tap/Jazz Combo
5-6pm Ballet/Tap Combo - 3-5 yr olds
6-7pm  Duets  - Spot Reserved
7-8:30pm Tap/Jazz Combo - Advanced, Must have Tammy’s Approval
Wednesday – In Church
4- 5pm Modern Class - Open

5-6pm Hip Hop -5th Grade & Up

Thursday – In Studio
3:30-4:30 Open for Solos or Duets (First Come, First Serve)
4:30-5:15 Jazz - Ages 6-8*
5:15-6pm Tap 2 - Ages 6-8*
6-7:30 Ballet 4 - Advanced, Tammy Must Approve
7:30-8:30pm Point 3 - Must have Tammy’s Approval***
Thursday – in Church
4:30-5:15 Tap 3 - Ages 9-12*
5:15 Jazz 3 - Ages 9-12*
6-7pm Hip Hop 2 - Ages 8-12
7-8pm Contemporary - Ages 8-12**

Friday – In Studio
3:30-4:30 Solo – Spot Reserved
4:30-5:30pm Solo – Spot Reserved
5:30-6:30pm ACRO - Open
6:30-8pm Contemporary 2 – 5th Grade & Up Tammy Must Approve**
Friday – In Church
4:30-5:30pm TBD
 
Saturday – In Studio
9-10 Duet – Spot Reserved
10-11am Solo – Every Other Week – Spot Reserved

 Sundays
Rehearsals As Posted

 

*The two classes can be taken as one for the 1 ½ fee or as separately for the 45 min price, should you only want to registrar for one.

**Must be enrolled in a Ballet Class as well.

***Must be enrolled in 2 additional Ballet Classes.